Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

AFTERTASTER, S.L. with CIF B93548592 with address in AVDA. RAMÓN Y CAJAL, 17, MáLAGA (FUENGIROLA), 29640 is the owner of the website HTTPS://WWW.AFTERTASTER.COM/ and responsible for treatment of personal data that users provide through this website.

AFTERTASTER, S.L. informs users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing and using this website.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, what they are used for, the rights they receive, as well as all the necessary information established by current regulations.

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Our main objective is to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner.

Data collected, purpose and lawfulness

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to send information about our products / services, to make orders, and to prepare the corresponding invoices, to inform on the status of the orders, address claims and any other management arising from the provision of the service performed through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles for processing the data collected by the current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Data collected for the request of information through the web form.

The personal data collected through the web form for the request for information are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The treatment of the data in this specific case is legitimized by the express consent that you give us when accepting the sending of the information provided through the form.

Operations that are carried out with personal data

The personal data is registered through the web and kept in electronic controlled media and supervised by the person in charge. The supports have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the due confidentiality in the processing of the data.

The personnel involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc ... are trained to do so and are trained and committed to our data protection policy.

Conservation of data

Personal data will be kept as long as necessary to meet the purpose / purposes for which they were.

Therefore we will keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship with you or while you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and / or limit the processing of your data.

In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving any use, while it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or may derive some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility for their treatment, which must be attended to and for which your recovery is necessary.

Protection of minors

This website is not directed to minors. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that we have obtained personal information from a minor by mistake, we will remove that information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data

We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that said data communication is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate their data to others responsible as they can be other companies of the group, in charge of the treatment.

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be made if the user has given his express consent.

AFTERTASTER, S.L. maintains strict criteria for the selection of treatment managers and undertakes contractually with each one to comply with and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

You can obtain more information about the treatment of personal data of our organization at the following link:

Exercise of rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by current legislation on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their data by directing their request to the postal address indicated or email AFTERTASTER@AFTERTASTER.COM

For the exercise of rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your ID.

For any claim you can go to the same indicated mail. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.agpd.es

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Nämä toimitusehdot ovat voimassa 19.6.2017 alkaen.

Verkkokauppa

Aftertaster S.L (ESB93548592)
PL 7830
00002 HELSINKI
asiakaspalvelu@aftertaster.fi

Kauppa myy tuotteita täysi-ikäisille yksityishenkilöille. Tuotteiden hinnat sisältävät arvonlisäveron. Pidätämme oikeuden hintojen ja toimituskulujen muutoksiin.

Tilaaminen

Tuotteet tilataan verkkokaupassa siirtämällä ne ostoskoriin ja maksamalla ostoskorin sisältö verkkomaksupalvelussa. Kaikki asiakastiedot käsitellään luottamuksellisesti. Tilauksen yhteydessä kysyttyjä yhteystietoja ei käytetä muuhun kuin tilauksen toimitukseen tai siinä ilmenevien epäselvyyksien selvittämiseen, ellei erikseen toisin mainita. Tilatessasi verkkokaupasta sinun edellytetään tutustuneen ja sitoutuneen kulloinkin voimassa oleviin toimitusehtoihin.

Maksaminen ja maksutavat

Paypal

Paypallin kautta voit maksaa tilauksesi maksukortilla tai Paypal -tililläsi olevilla varoilla. Maksu suoritetaan euroina (€)

Tilaus- ja maksuvahvistus

Kun olemme vastaanottaneet tilauksesi, lähetämme sinulle välittömästi sähköpostilla tilausvahvistuksen, josta näkyvät tilaustietosi. Tarkasta aina tilausvahvistuksen sisältö. Jos sinulla on kysyttävää, ota heti yhteys asiakaspalveluumme. Säästä tilausvahvistus mikäli joudut ottamaan yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun. Asioidessasi asiakaspalvelussa pidä aina mahdollinen asiakasnumerosi ja tilausnumerosi saatavilla. Tarkasta aina, että paketin sisältö täsmää tilausvahvistuksessa olevien tuotteiden kanssa.

Asiakaspalveluumme saat yhteyden seuraavilla tiedoilla:

Aftertaster S.L (ESB93548592)
PL 7830
00002 HELSINKI
asiakaspalvelu@aftertaster.fi

tai sivun oikeassa alareunassa olevasta Messenger -ikkunasta.

Toimitustavat ja -kulut

Toimituskulut sisältävät posti- ja pakkauskulut. Esitämme ostoskorissa arvion tulevista toimituskuluista ensisijaisen käytössä olevan toimitustavan mukaan. Tarkat toimituskulut näet valittuasi tilaukselle haluamasi maksu- ja toimitustavat. Käytössä olevat toimitustavat riippuvat ostoskorin sisällöstä ja yhteispainosta. Voit valita kassalla käytössä olevista toimitustavoista sinulle parhaiten sopivan vaihtoehdon jonka yhteydessä tarkka toimituskulu on esitetty.

Toimitusaika

Yleisimmät toimitusaikamme Suomeen vaihtelevat tilauksesta ja toimitustavasta riippuen. Poikkeukset toimitusaika-arvioihin on kerrottu, jos ostoskorissa on varastosta loppuneita tuotteita ja ilmoitamme myös mahdollisista viivästyksistä teille välittömästi tilaamisen jälkeen.

Emme vastaa ylivoimaisen esteen aiheuttamista viivästymisistä tai viivästysten aiheuttamista välillisistä haitoista. Verkkokauppa tiedottaa sivuillaan poikkeavista toimitusajoista.

Pyydämme olemaan yhteydessä mikäli toimitus ei ole saapunut perille kahden (2) täyden viikon aikana.

Palautusehdot

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to cancel this agreement within 14 days without giving any reason. The withdrawal period ends within 14 days starting from the day you received the last shipment, or in the case of downloadable products, from the moment you received the order.

In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, you must notify us of your decision to cancel the agreement in an unambiguous way (for example, by mail or by email). You can also use our printable return form, but its use is not mandatory.

To comply with the deadline for withdrawal, it is sufficient that you submit your notice of cancellation before the end of the withdrawal period.

Huomaathan, ettei avatuilla makutiiviste -tai pohjanestepulloilla ole palautusoikeutta!

Effects of withdrawal

If you withdraw from this contract, we shall reimburse to you all payments received from you, including the costs of delivery (with the exception of the supplementary costs resulting from your choice of a type of delivery other than the least expensive type of standard delivery offered by us), without undue delay and in any event not later than 14 days from the day on which we are informed about your decision to withdraw from this contract. We will carry out such reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of such reimbursement.

You must return the goods without delay and no later than 14 days after informing us about your decision to withdraw from the contract. The deadline is met if you send back the goods before the period of 14 days has expired.

You are only responsible for the kind of value decrease of the goods that did not result from treatment that is required for determining the nature, properties and functionality of the goods.

Lunastamaton paketti

Lunastamatta jättäminen ei ole sama asia kuin palautus tai peruutus. Lunastamatta jätetystä paketista, josta ei ole tehty erillistä peruutusilmoitusta, perimme toimituskustannukset.

Ongelmatilanteet

Mikäli tuote on kadonnut tai vioittunut kuljetuksen aikana tai se ei muuten vastaa tilaustasi, tulee sinun ilmoittaa virheestä viimeistään 14 päivän kuluessa kirjallisesti Peruutusoikeus ja palautusehdot -kohdassa mainittuun osoitteeseen tai soittamalla yhteystiedoissa mainittuun puhelinnumeroon. Jos paketti on selvästi vaurioitunut kuljetuksessa, teidän täytyy tehdä välittömästi asiasta reklamaatio valitsemanne toimitustavan kuljetusyhtiölle.

Avaa Messenger
1
Sulje Messenger
Moikka! Ja tervetuloa! Ole hyvä ja paina Aloita käynnistääksesi keskustelun asiakaspalvelun kanssa.

Aloita